Privacy Policy and Cookies

WEB OWNER

  • Commercial name: Página Web Media – Bolsa Wall Street
  • Name: Óliver Guirado Martínez
  • NIF: 45714778R
  • My registered office is: Av. Fernando de los rios 101, esc. 3 Attic
  • Its social activity is: Web design and programming, online marketing and servers
  • Email: info@paginawebmedia.com
  • Purpose of website: information, advice, web design services
  • Web Page pages: www.paginawebmedia.com, www.bolsawallstreet.com

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION

Responsible for the treatment

Contact details of the person in charge:  Óliver Guirado Martínez and contact e-mail info@paginawebmedia.com or hello@bolsawallstreet.com

YOUR DATA PROTECTION RIGHTS

How to exercise your rights:  You can send a written communication to the registered office of Página Media or to the email address indicated in the heading of this legal notice, including in both cases a photocopy of your ID or other similar identification document, to request the exercise of the following rights:

  • Right to request access to personal data : you can ask Web Media Page if this company is treating your data.
  • Right to request rectification  (in case they are incorrect).
  • Right to request the limitation of your treatment , in which case they will only be kept by the Media Web Page for the exercise or defense of claims.
  • Right to oppose the treatment : Web Media will stop processing the data in the manner you indicate, unless for compelling legitimate reasons or the exercise or the defense of possible claims should continue to be treated.
  • Right to data portability : in case you want your data to be processed by another firm, Web Media Page will facilitate the portability of your data to the new manager.
  • Right to deletion of data : and except legal imperative will be deleted after your confirmation.

Models, forms and more information about your rights:  Official website of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection

Possibility of withdrawing consent:  in the case that you have granted consent for a specific purpose, you have the right to withdraw it at any time, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

How to complain to the Control Authority:  If you consider that there is a problem with the way in which Web Media is handling your data, you can direct your complaints to the Responsible for Security of the Web Page (indicated above) or to the  data protection authority.  that corresponds, being the  Spanish Agency for Data Protection , the one indicated in the case of Spain.

Right to forget and access to your personal data

At all times you will have the right to review, recover, anonymize and / or erase, totally or partially, the data stored on the Website. Just send an email to info@paginawebmedia.com or hello@bolsawallstreet.com and request it. Or you can do it from the internal tool: Privacy and management of your data .

Conservation of data

Disaggregated data:  The disaggregated data will be preserved without a deletion period.

Customer data:  The period of conservation of personal data will vary depending on the service that the client hires on our website. In any case, it will be the minimum necessary, being able to stay until:

  • 4 years: Law on Infractions and Sanctions in the Social Order (obligations in terms of affiliation, registrations, cancellations, payment of salaries …); Arts. 66 and next General Tax Law (accounting books …);
  • 5 years: Art. 1964 Civil Code (personal actions without special term)
  • 6 years: Art. 30 Commercial Code (accounting books, invoices …)
  • 10 years: Art. 25 Law on the Prevention of Money Laundering and Financing of Terrorism.

Data subscribers to the feed by e-mail:  Since the user subscribes until it is unsubscribed.

Subscriber information to the newsletter:  From the moment the user subscribes until they unsubscribe.

Data of users uploaded by Web Page Media to pages and profiles in social networks:  From the moment the user offers his consent until he withdraws it.

Data security and secrecy

Web Media page is committed to the use of data, to  respect their confidentiality  and to use them in accordance with their purpose, as well as to comply with their obligation to save them and adapt all measures to avoid alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, in accordance with the provisions of Royal Decree 1720/2007 of December 21, which approves the Regulations for the development of Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data.

You guarantee that the personal data provided through the form are true, being obliged to communicate any modification thereof. Likewise, you guarantee that all the information provided corresponds to your real situation, which is up to date and accurate.

In addition, you must maintain your updated data at all times, being solely responsible for the inaccuracy or falsity of the data provided and for the damages that may be caused by it to Óliver Guirado Martínez as the owner of the Media Web Page, or to third parties due to the use of said.

Security breaches

Web Media Page adopts reasonably adequate security measures to detect the existence of viruses, brute force attacks and code injections.

However, you should be aware that the security measures of computer systems on the Internet are not entirely reliable and that, therefore, Web Media can not guarantee the absence of viruses or other elements that may cause alterations in computer systems (software and hardware) of the User or in their electronic documents and files contained therein.

In spite of this, to try to  guarantee the security and privacy of your personal data , Web Media page has an active security surveillance system that informs about each user activity and possible breaches in the security of user data. .

In the event of any breach being detected, Página Media undertakes to  inform users within a maximum period of 72 hours .

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT FROM USERS AND WHAT WE USE THEM FOR

All the products and services offered on the Web Media Page website refer to contact forms, comment forms and forms to make user registrations, newsletter subscriptions and / or purchase orders.

This website always requires the prior consent of the users to process their personal data for the indicated purposes.

You have the right to revoke your prior consent at any time.

Record of data processing activities

Web and hosting:   Web Media page has an SSL encryption that allows the secure sending of personal data through contact forms of standard type, hosted on the servers that Web Media has hired OVH.

Data collected through the web:  The personal data collected will be subject to automated processing and incorporated into the corresponding files of which Web Media is the owner.

  • We will get your IP, which will be used to check the origin of the message in order to offer you information, protection against SPAM comments and to detect possible irregularities (for example: opposite parts of the same case write on the website from the same IP), as well as data related to your ISP.
  • Likewise, you can provide us with your information through email and other means of communication indicated in the contact section  .

Comment form : On the web there is the possibility that users leave comments to the site’s publications. There is a cookie that stores the data provided by the user so you do not have to re-enter them in each new visit and also the address, name, web and IP address are collected internally. The data is stored in the OVH servers.

User registration : Not accepted unless expressly requested.

Service purchase form : To access the services offered, the user has a quote and contact form subject to the contract conditions specified in our  commercial policy and contracting conditions  where contact and payment information will be required, as well as registration data of domains and servers. The data is stored in the OVH servers.

We collect information about you during the payment process. This information may include, and not only this, your name, address, email, telephone, payment details and other necessary to process your orders.

The management of this data allows us to:

  • Send you important information of your account / order / service.
  • Respond to your requests, complaints and refund requests.
  • Process payments and avoid fraudulent transactions.
  • Set up and manage your account, give you technical and customer service, and verify your identity.
  • Renewal notices for servers, domain or other contracted services.

Additionally, we may also collect the following information:

  • Location and traffic data (including the IP address and browser) if you place an order, or if we need to estimate taxes and shipping costs based on your location.
  • Pages of services visited and content displayed while your session is active.
  • Your comments and product reviews if you choose to leave them.
  • Essential cookies to track the contents while your session is active.
  • Email and password of your account to allow you to access your account, if you have one.
  • If you create an account we keep your name, address and phone number, to use them in your future orders.

Newsletter Subscription Forms : Website Media uses the service of sending newsletters (newsletters by email) of  Mailchimp , a company located in the European Union, which stores your email data, name and acceptance of the subscription. You can cancel the subscription to the newsletter at any time through a specific link located at the bottom of each shipment you receive

Email:  Our email service provider is Google, Inc., through  Google Apps for businesses .

Instant messaging:   Web Media page does not provide service through instant messaging, such as WhatsApp, Facebook Messenger or Line.

Providers of payment services:  Through the Media Web Page, you can access, through links, to third party websites, such as  PayPal  or  Stripe , to make payments for the services provided by Web Media Page. At no time does the Website Media staff have access to the bank details (for example, the credit card number) that you provide to said third parties.

Content embedded from other websites

Articles in the Media Web page may include embedded content (eg videos, images, articles, etc.). The content embedded from other websites behaves in the same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with embedded content, including tracking your interaction with embedded content if you have an account or are connected to that website.

Other services:  Certain services provided through the Website Web Media page may contain specific conditions with specific provisions on the protection of personal data. It is essential to read and accept it prior to requesting the service in question.

Purpose and legitimation:  The purpose of processing this data will be solely to provide you with the information or services you request, advice and web maintenance, as well as important notices of updating your website, renewing domains and / or servers.

Social networks

Presence in networks: Web Media page has profiles in some of the main social networks of the Internet.

Purpose and legitimacy:  The treatment that Página Media will carry out with the data within each of the aforementioned networks will be, at most, the one that the social network allows to the corporate profiles. Thus, Página Web Media will be able to inform, when the law does not prohibit it, its followers by any means that the social network allows about its activities, presentations, offers, as well as providing personalized service of customer service.

Extraction of data:  In no case Web Page Media will extract data from social networks, unless the user’s consent is specifically and expressly obtained for it.

Rights:  When, due to the very nature of social networks, the effective exercise of the data protection rights of the follower is subject to the modification of the personal profile of this, Web Page Media will help you and advise to that end to the extent of its possibilities.

Managers of treatment outside the EU

Storage and encryption. Web Media page uses encrypted storage services from  Google Inc  through  Google Drive .

Email.  The Web Media email service is provided using Google Inc. services   through Google Apps.

Social networks. Web Media page makes use of the American social networks YouTube, Facebook and Twitter, to whom an international transfer of data is made, analytical and technical in relation to the website being in its servers in which Web Media treats the data that, through them, the users, subscribers or navigators deliver to the signature Web Page Media or share with this.

Payment providers.  So that you can pay through PayPal or Stripe, Web Media Page will send the strictly necessary data of those to these payment processors for the issuance of the corresponding request for payment.

Your information is protected according to our privacy policy and cookies. By activating a subscription or providing your payment information, you understand and accept our privacy policy and cookies .

You will always have the right to access, rectification, deletion, limitation, portability and forgetting your data.

From the moment you register as a user on this website, Página Web Media has access to: User name and email address, IP address, postal address, ID / CIF and payment information.

In any case Web Media Page reserves the right to modify, at any time and without prior notice, but informing, the presentation and configuration of the Website Web Media page as this legal notice.

Commitments and obligations with our users

The access and / or use of Webpage Media attributes to the user the status of user, accepting, from this moment, fully and without reservation, the present legal notice in relation to certain services and contents of Webpage Media.

In the use of Web Page the user undertakes not to carry out any conduct that could damage the image, interests and rights of Web Page or third parties or that could damage, disable or overload the Website or Media Web page. to prevent, in any way, the normal use of Web Page Media.

COOKIES POLICY

What is a cookie?

A cookie is a harmless file   that is downloaded to your computer when you access certain web pages. Cookies allow a web page, among other things, to store and retrieve information about the browsing habits of a user or their team and, depending on the information they contain and the way they use their equipment.

Thus, there are cookies that obtain information related to the number of pages visited, the city to which the IP address from which it is accessed is assigned, the number of new users, the frequency and recidivism of the visits, the time of visit, the browser, the operator or the type of terminal from which the visit is made.

What is NOT a  cookie ?

It is not a virus, or a Trojan, or a worm, or spam, or spyware, or open windows pop-up.

What information does a cookie store  ?

The  cookies  not often store sensitive information about you, such as credit card or bank account information, photographs, your ID or personal information, etc. The data they keep are of a technical nature, personal preferences, personalization of contents, etc.

The web server does not associate you as a person, but to your web browser. In fact, if you browse regularly with Internet Explorer and try to browse the same website with Firefox or Chrome you will see that the web does not realize that you are the same person because it is really associating the browser, not the person.

What happens if I disable  cookies ?

So that you understand the scope that can have to deactivate the  cookies  we show you some examples:

  • You will not be able to share content from that website on Facebook, Twitter or any other social network.
  • The website will not be able to adapt the contents to your personal preferences, as often happens in online stores.
  • You will not be able to access the personal area of ​​the web, such as  My account , or  My profile  or  My orders .
  • Online stores: It will be impossible for you to make purchases online, they will have to be telephone or visiting the physical store if you have it.
  • It will not be possible to customize your geographical preferences as time zone, currency or language.
  • The website will not be able to perform web analytics on visitors and traffic on the web, which will make it difficult for the website to be competitive.
  • You can not write on the blog, you can not upload photos, post comments, rate or rate content. The web will not be able to know if you are a human or an automated application that publishes  spam .
  • It will not be possible to show sectorized advertising, which will reduce the advertising revenue of the web.
  • All social networks use  cookies , if you deactivate them you will not be able to use any social network.

What types of cookies are there?

  1. Types of cookies depending on the entity that manages the computer or domain from where the cookies are sent and treat the data obtained, we can distinguish:
  • Own cookies : Are those that are sent to the user’s terminal equipment from a computer or domain managed by the editor itself and from which the service requested by the user is provided.
  • Third party cookies : These are those that are sent to the user’s terminal equipment from a computer or domain that is not managed by the publisher, but by another entity that processes the data obtained through the cookies.

In the event that cookies are installed from a computer or domain managed by the publisher itself but the information collected through them is managed by a third party, they can not be considered as own cookies.

DART cookie

  • Google, as an associated provider, uses cookies to publish advertisements in the Media Web Page.
  • You can disable the use of the DART cookie from the Google ad system by accessing the  Google privacy center .

In addition, browsers can also allow users to view and delete  cookies  individually.

You have more information about  Cookies  in:  Wikipedia

Web  Beacons

This site can also host  web beacons  (also known as  web bugs ). The  Web beacons  are typically small images of a pixel by pixel, visible or invisible placed within the source code of the web pages of a site. The  Web beacons  are used and used in a manner similar to  cookies . In addition,  web beacons  are often used to measure the traffic of users who visit a web page and can draw a pattern of users of a site.

You have more information about  web beacons  in:  Wikipedia

Third party cookies

In some cases, we share information about visitors to this site anonymously or in aggregate with third parties such as advertisers, sponsors or auditors for the sole purpose of improving our services. All these processing tasks will be regulated according to the legal norms and all your data protection rights will be respected according to the current regulation.

This site measures traffic with different solutions that can use  cookies  or  web beacons  to analyze what happens on our pages. We currently use the following solutions to measure the traffic of this site. You can see more information about the privacy policy of each of the solutions used for this purpose:

This site can also host its own advertising, affiliates, or advertising networks. This advertising is shown through advertising servers that also use  cookies  to display advertising content related to users. Each of these advertising servers has its own privacy policy, which can be consulted on their own web pages.

What types of cookies are used on this website?

By accessing the web page Web Media we inform you that if you continue browsing you will be installed several own and third-party cookies corresponding to the analytics of the web (for example: Google Analytics or similar tools) to help the website analyze the use of the website and improve its usability, but in no case are associated with data that may come to identify you. The data they keep are of a technical nature, personal preferences, personalization of contents, etc. The web server does not associate you as a person but to your web browser

This website uses its own and third-party cookies to ensure you have a better browsing experience, share content on social networks, leave comments and obtain statistics from our users.

As a user, you can reject the processing of data or information by blocking these cookies through the appropriate configuration of your browser. However, you should know that if you do, this site may not work properly.

That is why it is important that you read this cookie policy and understand that if you continue browsing, we consider that you accept its use. You can change the settings of your browser to be notified of the receipt of cookies on your device or disable if you wish the ability to store these cookies on your device.

The following table is included below, only as an example, with identification of the most relevant cookies used on this website, as well as whether they are owned by third parties (and identification of the third party hired or whose services have been decided to use) and their purpose.

Own cookies
cookies Information (*) Purpose
Strictly necessary C. user input 
C. authentication session or user identification 
C. user security 
C. multimedia player 
session C. session to balance load C. of personalization of the user interface 
C. of complement (plug-in) to share and exchange social contents (Facebook and twitter) 
C. to fill in the forms. of the Disqus comment system. that remembers the acceptance of cookies
They serve to offer services or remember configurations to improve your browsing experience on our website.
Third Party Cookies:
cookies Information (*) Purpose
Analytics – Google Analytics, Number of visits, pages or sections visited, browsing time, sites visited before entering this page, details about used browsers Statistical reports on the traffic of the website, its total audience and the audience in a certain advertising campaign
Advertising – Google, Inc. (_cfduid) User preferences, information about the interaction with the website (requested service, date and time), browser type and language, geographical location) Improve and manage the exposure of advertisements to the user avoiding the appearance of ads that you have already seen
Behavioral advertising  Information on Social Participation and User Tracking. The main objective of the cookies of this host is: Orientation / Advertising
PayPal

TSe9a623 
PYPF

 Technical cookies They reinforce the security of access to the PayPal payment platform. They can link with paypalobjects.com.  Technical cookies They reinforce the security of access to the PayPal payment platform. They can link with paypalobjects.com.

Currently this website hosts advertising for:

There are also cookies corresponding to social networks that use this website have their own cookies policies.

How are cookies managed  ?

Since cookies are normal text files, they can be scanned with most text editors or word processing programs. You can click on a cookie to open it. Below is a list of links on how to view cookies in different browsers. If you use another browser, consult the information on cookies in the browser itself. If you use a mobile phone, check the device manual for more information.

Here’s how to access a   specific cookie from the Chrome browser  . Note: these steps may vary depending on the browser version:

  1. Go to Settings or Preferences through the File menu or by clicking the personalization icon that appears on the top right.
  2. You will see different sections, click the option  Show advanced options .
  3. Go to  Privacy ,  Content Settings .
  4. Select  All cookies and site data .
  5. A list with all the  cookies  ordered by domain will appear. To make it easier for you to find the  cookies  of a specific domain, enter the address partially or completely in the Search cookies field  .
  6. After making this filter, one or several lines with the cookies  of the requested web appear on the screen  . Now you just have to select it and press the  X  to proceed with its elimination.

To access the configuration  cookies  Browser  Internet Explorer  follow these steps (may vary depending on the browser version):

  1. Go to  Tools ,  Internet Options
  2. Click  Privacy .
  3. Move the slider to adjust the level of privacy you want.

To access the cookie settings of   the Firefox browser   follow these steps (may vary depending on the version of the browser):

  1. Go to  Options  or  Preferences  according to your operating system.
  2. Click  Privacy .
  3. In  History  choose  Use custom settings for history .
  4. Now you will see the option  Accept cookies , you can activate or deactivate it according to your preferences.

To access the cookie settings of   the Safari browser  for OSX follow these steps (may vary depending on the browser version):

  1. Go to  Preferences , then  Privacy .
  2. In this place you will see the option  Block cookies  so that you can adjust the type of block you wish to make.

To access the cookie settings of   the Safari browser  for iOS follow these steps (may vary depending on the version of the browser):

  1. Go to  Settings , then  Safari .
  2. Go to  Privacy and Security , you will see the option  Block cookies  so that you can adjust the type of block you wish to make.

To access the  browser cookie settings  for Android devices   follow these steps (may vary depending on the browser version):

  1. Run the browser and press the Menu key  , then  Settings .
  2. Go to  Security and Privacy , you will see the option  Accept cookies  to activate or deactivate the box.

To access the  browser cookie settings  for Windows Phone devices   follow these steps (may vary depending on the browser version):

  1. Open  Internet Explorer , then  More , then  Settings
  2. Now you can activate or deactivate the Allow cookies box  .

Do Not Track

Web Media page has adapted the Website Web Media page to the Do Not Track standard   to guarantee greater privacy for users who have  activated this option in their browser.

This website automatically excludes users who send the Do Not Track header from the Google Analytics tracking, and it is compatible with the express acceptance of them.

If you have a browser compatible with this protocol you can activate it to avoid tracking by websites. In Google Chrome, for example, you’re in  Settings> Advanced> Privacy and Security> Send a non-tracking request with your browsing traffic .

If you wish you can disable Google Analytics tracking through  this browser add-on offered by Google .

Additional notes

  • Neither this website nor its legal representatives are responsible for the content or the veracity of the privacy policies that third parties mentioned in this cookie policy may have  .
  • Web browsers are the tools in charge of storing  cookies  and from this place you must exercise your right to eliminate or deactivate them. Neither this website nor its legal representatives can guarantee the correct or incorrect manipulation of  cookies by the aforementioned browsers.
  • In some cases it is necessary to install  cookies  so that the browser does not forget your decision of not accepting them.
  • In the case of   Google Analytics cookies , this company stores  cookies  on servers located in the United States and agrees not to share it with third parties, except in cases where it is necessary for the operation of the system or when the law requires such effect. According to Google it does not save your IP address. Google Inc. is a company adhering to the Safe Harbor Agreement that guarantees that all transferred data will be treated with a level of protection in accordance with European regulations.
  • For any questions or queries about this cookie policy   do not hesitate to contact us through the contact section.

Review my preferences about cookies on this site

Again, I remind you that  you can always review your preferences  on the acceptance, or not, of cookies on the following page:  https://bolsawallstreet.com/contact/

LEGAL RESPONSIBILITY FOR THE CONTENT

Web Media page contains texts prepared for informational or informational purposes that may not reflect the current status of legislation or jurisprudence and refer to general situations, so that its content can never be applied by the user to specific cases.

The opinions expressed in them do not necessarily reflect the views of Web Page Media.

The content of the articles published on Web Page Media can not be considered, in any case, a substitute for legal advice.

The user must not act on the basis of the information contained in the Media Web Page without first resorting to the corresponding professional advice.

Intellectual and industrial property rights

Through these General Conditions no intellectual or industrial property rights are transferred to the Website or to any of its component elements, and the User is expressly prohibited from reproducing, transforming, distributing, publicly communicating, making available to the public, extracting , reuse, resubmission or use of any nature, by any means or procedure, of any of them, except in cases where it is legally permitted or authorized by the owner of the corresponding rights.

The user knows and accepts that the entire website, containing the text, images, designs, software, contents (including structure, selection, arrangement and presentation of the same), audiovisual material and graphics, without being exhaustive, is protected by trademarks, copyrights and other registered legitimate rights, in accordance with the international treaties to which Spain is a party and other property rights and laws of Spain.

In the event that a user or a third party considers that a violation of their legitimate intellectual property rights has occurred due to the introduction of a certain content on the Media Web Page, they must notify such circumstance to the Media Web Page indicating:

  • Personal data of the owner of the rights allegedly infringed, or indicate the representation with which he acts in case the claim is presented by a third party other than the interested party.

Indicate the contents protected by the intellectual property rights and their location in the Media Web Page, the accreditation of the intellectual property rights indicated and express declaration in which the interested party is responsible for the veracity of the information provided in the notification.

Regulation and conflict resolution

The present conditions of use of Web Page Media are governed in each and every one of its extremes by Spanish law. The language of drafting and interpretation of this legal notice is Spanish. This legal notice will not be filed individually for each user but will remain accessible through the Internet on the Media Web Page.

Users may submit to the Consumer Arbitration System of which Web Media will be a party to resolve any dispute or claim arising from this text or any activity of Webpage Media, except to resolve those conflicts that cause the development of an activity that requires registration, in which case the user must go to the appropriate body of the appropriate bar association.

Users who have the status of consumers or users as defined by Spanish regulations and reside in the European Union, if they have had a problem with an online purchase made to Web Page Media, to try to reach an out-of-court settlement can go to the  Online Litigation Resolution Platform , created by the European Union and developed by the European Commission under Regulation (EU) 524/2013.

Whenever the user is not a consumer or user, and when there is no rule that obliges otherwise, the parties agree to submit to the Courts and Tribunals of Granada capital, as this is the place where the contract is concluded, expressly waiving any another jurisdiction that could correspond to them.

WHAT WE EXPECT FROM USERS

El acceso y/o uso de Página Web Media a quien lo realiza la condición de Usuario, aceptando, desde este mismo momento, plenamente y sin reserva alguna, el presente aviso legal, así como las condiciones particulares que, en su caso, lo complementen, en relación con determinados servicios y contenidos de Página Web Media.

The user is informed, and accepts, that access to Web Page Media does not imply, in any way, the start of a commercial relationship with Web Page Media. In this way, the user agrees to use the website, its services and contents without contravening current legislation, good faith and public order. It is prohibited to use the website for illicit or harmful purposes, or that, in any way, may cause damage or prevent the normal functioning of the website. Regarding the contents of this website, it is prohibited:

  • Its reproduction, distribution or modification, in whole or in part, unless authorized by its legitimate owners.
  • Any violation of the rights of the provider or the legitimate owners.
  • Its use for commercial or advertising purposes.

External links

The pages of the Web Page Web site provide links to other own websites and content that are owned by third parties of manufacturers or suppliers.

The only object of the links is to provide the User with the possibility of accessing said links and knowing about our products, although Página Media is not responsible in any case for the results that may be derived to the user by accessing said links.

The user who intends to establish any technical link device from their website to the Web Media Page portal must obtain the prior and written authorization of Web Page Media.

The establishment of the link does not imply in any case the existence of relations between the Web Page and the owner of the site where the link is established, nor the acceptance or approval by Web Page of its contents or services.

Remarketing

The  remarketing  or similar audiences feature in AdWords allows us to reach people who have visited our website before and help them complete their sales process.

As a user, when you enter our website, we will install a remarketing cookie (can be Google Adwords, Criteo or other services that offer remarketing).

  • This cookie stores visitor information, such as the products you have visited or if you have abandoned the shopping cart.
  • When the visitor leaves our website, the remarketing cookie remains in their browser.

Other conditions of use of this website

The user undertakes to make diligent use of the website and the services accessible from it, in full compliance with the law, good customs and this legal notice.

Likewise, it undertakes, except prior authorization, express and written by Web Media Page to use the information contained in the website, exclusively for your information, not being able to directly or indirectly commercially exploit the contents to which it has access.

This site stores a data file related to the comments sent to this site. You can exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition by sending an email to the address info@paginawebmedia.com or hello@bolsawallstreet.com.

This site, the associated domains and the ownership of the content belong to Óliver Guirado Martínez, NIF 45714778R, with address at Avenida Fernando de los rios 101, esc. 3 penthouse, Granada, Spain.

This website contains hyperlinks that lead to other websites managed by third parties outside our organization. Página Media Web does not guarantee or be held responsible for the content that is collected in these web pages.

Unless expressly authorized, prior and in writing by Web Media, reproduction is strictly prohibited, except for private use, transformation, and in general any other form of exploitation, by any procedure, of all or part of the contents of this site. Web.

It is strictly forbidden to carry out any manipulation or alteration of this website without the prior consent of Página Media. Consequently, Página Media Media will assume any responsibility derived, or that could derive, from said alteration or manipulation by third parties.

Exercise of ARCO rights

You can exercise, with respect to the data collected, the rights recognized in the Organic Law 15/1999, of access, rectification or cancellation of data and opposition. For this reason I inform you that you can exercise these rights by written and signed request that you can send, along with a photocopy of your ID or equivalent identification document, to the postal address of Web Page Media, in Av. Fernando de los rios 101, esc. 3 attic, Spain or by email, attached a photocopy of ID to: info@paginawebmedia.com or hello@bolsawallstreet.com. Before 10 days we will respond to your request to confirm the execution of the right that you have requested exercise.

Exclusion of guarantees and responsibility

Página Media Web does not grant any guarantee nor is it liable, in any case, for damages of any kind that could be caused by:

  • The lack of availability, maintenance and effective operation of the web or its services and contents;
  • The existence of viruses, malicious or harmful programs in the contents;
  • Illegal, negligent, fraudulent use or contrary to this Legal Notice;
  • The lack of legality, quality, reliability, usefulness and availability of the services provided by third parties and made available to users on the website.

Página Media Web is not responsible under any circumstances for any damage that may arise from the illegal or improper use of this website.

European online dispute resolution platform

The European Commission provides an online dispute resolution platform that is available at the following link:  http://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr/ . Consumers can submit their claims through the online dispute resolution platform

Applicable law and jurisdiction

In general, the relations between the Web Page with the users of its telematic services, present on this website, are subject to Spanish legislation and jurisdiction.

We will always be searchable: Our contact

In case any user had any doubts about these legal conditions or any comments on the Website Media page, please go to info@paginawebmedia.com or hello@bolsawallstreet.com or use  the contact form available on the website .

Our privacy policy describes how we collect, store or use the information we collect through the different services or pages available on this site. It is important that you understand what information we collect and how we use it since access to this site implies acceptance of our privacy policy.

Acceptance and consent

Users acknowledge having been informed of conditions on protection of personal data, accepting and consenting to the processing thereof by Web Media page, in the manner and for the purposes stated in this Privacy Policy.

Commercial post office

In accordance with current legislation, Página Media does not perform SPAM practices, so it does not send commercial e-mails that have not been previously requested or authorized by the user. Accordingly, each of the forms have occurred in Web Media, page the user has the possibility to give their express consent to receive our Newsletter / newsletter, advice or any information, regardless of the commercial information requested on time.

General Contracting Conditions

This document establishes the General Conditions of Contract of the website www.paginawebmedia.com and www.bolsawallstreet.com that express their willingness to contract the services that are made available on the website https://paginawebmedia.com/ and www.bolsawallstreet.com through the request made by media electronic, specifically, via the Internet through that website owned by the Owner. When Accepting the Privacy Policy, the General Conditions are also accepted, see these in the link:  https://bolsawallstreet.com/terms-and-conditions/.

Cookie Policy for Bolsa Wall Street

This is the Cookie Policy for Bolsa Wall Street, accessible from https://bolsawallstreet.com/

What Are Cookies

As is common practice with almost all professional websites this site uses cookies, which are tiny files that are downloaded to your computer, to improve your experience. This page describes what information they gather, how we use it and why we sometimes need to store these cookies. We will also share how you can prevent these cookies from being stored however this may downgrade or ‘break’ certain elements of the sites functionality.

For more general information on cookies see the Wikipedia article on HTTP Cookies.

How We Use Cookies

We use cookies for a variety of reasons detailed below. Unfortunately in most cases there are no industry standard options for disabling cookies without completely disabling the functionality and features they add to this site. It is recommended that you leave on all cookies if you are not sure whether you need them or not in case they are used to provide a service that you use.

Disabling Cookies

You can prevent the setting of cookies by adjusting the settings on your browser (see your browser Help for how to do this). Be aware that disabling cookies will affect the functionality of this and many other websites that you visit. Disabling cookies will usually result in also disabling certain functionality and features of the this site. Therefore it is recommended that you do not disable cookies.

The Cookies We Set

  • Orders processing related cookiesThis site offers e-commerce or payment facilities and some cookies are essential to ensure that your order is remembered between pages so that we can process it properly.
  • Surveys related cookiesFrom time to time we offer user surveys and questionnaires to provide you with interesting insights, helpful tools, or to understand our user base more accurately. These surveys may use cookies to remember who has already taken part in a survey or to provide you with accurate results after you change pages.
  • Forms related cookiesWhen you submit data to through a form such as those found on contact pages or comment forms cookies may be set to remember your user details for future correspondence.
  • Site preferences cookiesIn order to provide you with a great experience on this site we provide the functionality to set your preferences for how this site runs when you use it. In order to remember your preferences we need to set cookies so that this information can be called whenever you interact with a page is affected by your preferences.

Third Party Cookies

In some special cases we also use cookies provided by trusted third parties. The following section details which third party cookies you might encounter through this site.

  • This site uses Google Analytics which is one of the most widespread and trusted analytics solution on the web for helping us to understand how you use the site and ways that we can improve your experience. These cookies may track things such as how long you spend on the site and the pages that you visit so we can continue to produce engaging content.For more information on Google Analytics cookies, see the official Google Analytics page.
  • Third party analytics are used to track and measure usage of this site so that we can continue to produce engaging content. These cookies may track things such as how long you spend on the site or pages you visit which helps us to understand how we can improve the site for you.
  • From time to time we test new features and make subtle changes to the way that the site is delivered. When we are still testing new features these cookies may be used to ensure that you receive a consistent experience whilst on the site whilst ensuring we understand which optimisations our users appreciate the most.
  • As we sell products it’s important for us to understand statistics about how many of the visitors to our site actually make a purchase and as such this is the kind of data that these cookies will track. This is important to you as it means that we can accurately make business predictions that allow us to monitor our advertising and product costs to ensure the best possible price.
  • We also use social media buttons and/or plugins on this site that allow you to connect with your social network in various ways. For these to work the following social media sites including; {List the social networks whose features you have integrated with your site?:12}, will set cookies through our site which may be used to enhance your profile on their site or contribute to the data they hold for various purposes outlined in their respective privacy policies.

More Information

Hopefully that has clarified things for you and as was previously mentioned if there is something that you aren’t sure whether you need or not it’s usually safer to leave cookies enabled in case it does interact with one of the features you use on our site.

However if you are still looking for more information then you can contact us through one of our preferred contact methods:

  • Email: hello@bolsawallstreet.com
  • By visiting this link: https://bolsawallstreet.com/contact/